University Logo             Carillon             Carillon Logo

2010 Recital list

2pm Sunday 3 January 2010
Veronica Lambert
Carillon Student The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 10 January 2010
Edward Grantham
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 17 January 2010
Stacey Xiao Yu Yang
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 24 January 2010
Jill Forrest
University Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 31 January 2010
June Catchpoole
Assistant University Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 7 February 2010
Candy Fung
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 14 February 2010
Jill Forrest
University Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 21 February 2010
Lucy Koe
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 28 February 2010
Amy Johansen
Honorary Carillonist and University Organist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 7 March 2010
Jill Forrest
University Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 14 March 2010
Edward Grantham
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 21 March 2010
June Catchpoole
Assistant University Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 28 March 2010
Liz Cartwright
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 4 April 2010
Jill Forrest
University Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 11 April 2010
Edward Grantham
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 18 April 2010
Anna Wang
Carillon Student The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 25 April 2010
Isaac Wong
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 2 May 2010
Jill Forrest
University Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 9 May 2010
Amy Johansen
Honorary Carillonist and University Organist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 16 May 2010
Lucy Koe
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 23 May 2010
Liz Cartwright
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 30 May 2010
Veronica Lambert
Carillon Student The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 6 June 2010
Isaac Wong
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 13 June 2010
Stacey Xiao Yu Yang
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 20 June 2010
June Catchpoole
Assistant University Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 27 June 2010
Jill Forrest
University Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 4 July 2010
Lyn Fuller
Visiting Carillonist, Canberra Carillon
Program details

2pm Sunday 11 July 2010
June Catchpoole
Acting University Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 18 July 2010
Anna Wang
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 25 July 2010
Edward Grantham
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 1 August 2010
Veronica Lambert & June Catchpoole
Honorary Carillonist and Acting University Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 8 August 2010
Lucy Koe
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 15 August 2010
June Catchpoole
Acting University Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 22 August 2010
Stacey Xiao Yu Yang
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 29 August 2010
Amy Johansen
Honorary Carillonist and University Organist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 5 September 2010
Edward Grantham
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 12 September 2010
Isaac Wong
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 19 September 2010
Liz Cartwright
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 26 September 2010
Lucy Koe
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 3 October 2010
Edward Grantham
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 10 October 2010
Veronica Lambert & June Catchpoole
Honorary Carillonist and Acting University Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 17 October 2010
Isaac Wong
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 24 October 2010
Stacey Xiao Yu Yang
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 31 October 2010
Amy Johansen
Honorary Carillonist and University Organist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 7 November 2010
Liz Cartwright
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 14 November 2010
Stacey Xiao Yu Yang
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 21 November 2010
June Catchpoole
Acting University Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 28 November 2010
Candy Fung
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 5 December 2010
Amy Johansen
Honorary Carillonist and University Organist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 12 December 2010
Liz Cartwright
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 19 December 2010
No recital

2pm Sunday 26 December 2010
No recital


Maintained by: webmaster@carillon.org.au
Last updated 4 January 2011.
Valid HTML 4.01!